Large Ad
Scores Ad

Cross-over Game Results for 2011-12 Season

Canada West and OUA have cross-over games between divisions Select a team to see individual cross-over games played

 All League GamesCross Over Games Only
TeamLeagueGPWinLossPointsAgainstPctGPWinLossPointsAgainstPct
Victoria CanWest Pacific1814481.170.60.77886284.172.60.750
UBC CanWest Pacific1813583.470.30.72286284.174.60.750
Fraser Valley CanWest Pacific1813583.475.60.72285383.178.50.625
Trinity Western CanWest Pacific1810885.485.10.55686293.083.20.750
Thompson Rivers CanWest Pacific1861279.684.60.33384484.586.50.500
Okanagan CanWest Pacific1831562.181.40.16782666.182.90.250
*Totals CanWest Pacific108594979.277.90.54648291982.579.70.604
 
Saskatchewan CanWest Prairie2016489.273.10.80065189.373.30.833
Alberta CanWest Prairie2014679.969.70.70064279.870.20.667
Lethbridge CanWest Prairie2011984.081.50.55064287.884.50.667
Calgary CanWest Prairie20101082.780.80.50062480.282.30.333
Manitoba CanWest Prairie2081286.289.20.40062478.888.80.333
Brandon CanWest Prairie2071374.283.10.35061574.287.80.167
Regina CanWest Prairie2051576.591.70.25060675.793.80.000
Winnipeg CanWest Prairie2041671.281.50.20061572.079.20.167
*Totals CanWest Prairie160758580.581.30.46948192979.782.50.396

Crossover League Games for Regina
TeamOpponentDateLocationResult
ReginaTrinity Western (CanWest Pacific)Jan 21, 2012Regina, SKLoss 68-104
ReginaFraser Valley (CanWest Pacific)Jan 20, 2012Regina, SKLoss 73-86
ReginaThompson Rivers (CanWest Pacific)Nov 26, 2011Kamloops, BCLoss 100-110
ReginaOkanagan (CanWest Pacific)Nov 25, 2011Kelowna, BCLoss 76-78
ReginaUBC (CanWest Pacific)Nov 12, 2011Vancouver, BCLoss 71-100
ReginaVictoria (CanWest Pacific)Nov 11, 2011Victoria, BCLoss 66-85